English |  
Biography
Weekly ANC Newsletter
South Africa's Cabinet
Speeches
Archived Speeches
 
Members of Executive
Cabinet
 
President : H.E. Mr. Jacob Zuma
 
Deputy President : H.E. Mr. Kgalema Petros Motlanthe
 
Minister of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries : Ms. Tina Joemat-Petterson
 
Deputy Minister of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries : Dr. Pieter Willem Mulder
     
Minister of Arts and Culture : Mr. Paul Mashatile
 
Deputy Minister of Arts and Culture   Dr. Mathume Joseph "Joe" Phaahla
 
Minister of Basic Education : Ms. Matsie Angelina Motshekga
 
Deputy Minister of Basic Education : Mr. Mohamed Enver Surty
 
Minister of Communications : Ms. Dina Pule
 
Deputy Minister of Communications : Ms. Thembisa Stella Ndabeni
 
Minister of Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs : Mr. Richard Masenyani Baloyi
 
Deputy Minister of Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs : Mr. Yunus Carrim
 
Minister of Correctional Services : Ms. Nosiviwe Mapisa-Nqakula
 
Deputy Minister of Correctional Services : Adv. Ngoako Ramathlodi
 
Minister of Defence and Military Veterans : Dr. Ms. Lindiwe Sisulu
 
Deputy Minister of Defence and Military Veterans : Mr. Thabang Samson Phathakge Makwetla
 
Minister of Economic Development : Mr. Ebrahim Patel
 
Deputy Minister of Economic Development : Mr. Enoch Godongwana
 
Minister of Energy : Ms. Elizabeth Dipuo Peters
 
Deputy Minister of Energy : Ms. Barbara Thompson
 
Minister  of Finance : Mr. Pravin Gordhan
 
Deputy Minister  of Finance : Mr. Nhlanhla Musa Nene
 
Minister of Health : Dr. Aaron Motsoaledi
 
Deputy Minister of Health : Dr. Gwen Ramokgopa
 
Minister of Higher Education and Training : Dr. Blade Nzimande
 
Deputy Minister of Higher Education and Training : Ms. Hlengiwe Buhle Mkhize
     
Minister of Home Affairs : Dr. Ms. Nkosazana Dlamini-Zuma
 
DeputyMinister of Home Affairs : Ms. Fatima Chohan
 
Minister of Human Settlements : Mr. Tokyo Sexwale
 
Deputy Minister of Human Settlements : Ms. Zou Kota-Fredericks
 
Minister of International Relations and Cooperation : Ms. Maite Nkoana-Mashabane
 
Deputy Minister of International Relations and Cooperation : Mr. Ebrahim Ismail Ebrahim, Mr. Marius Fransman
 
Minister of Justice and Constitutional Development : Mr. Jeff Radebe
 
Deputy Minister of Justice and Constitutional Development :
Mr. Andries Carl Nel
 
Minister of Labour   Ms. Mildred Oilphant
 
Deputy Minister of Labour : Ms. Susan Shabangu
 
Minister of Mining : Ms. Susan Shabangu
 
Deputy Minister of Mining : Mr. Godfrey Oilphant
 
Minister of Police : Mr. Nathi Mthethwa
 
Deputy Minister of Police : Ms. Makhotso Sotyu
 
Minister of Public Enterprises : Mr. Malusi Knowledge Nkanyezi Gigaba
 
Deputy Minister of Public Enterprises : Mr. Ben Martins
 
Minister for the Public Service and Administration : Mr. Radhakrishna Lutchman "Raj" Padayachie
 
Deputy Minister for the Public Service and Administration : Ms. Ayanda Dlodlo
 
Minister of Public Works : Mr. Thembelani Waltermade Nxesi
 
Deputy Minister of Public Works : -
 
Minister of Rural Development and Land Reform : Mr. Gugile Nkwinti
 
Deputy Minister of Rural Development and Land Reform : Mr. S. Lechesa Tsenoli
 
Minister of Science and Technology : Ms. Grace Naledi Pandor
 
Deputy Minister of Science and Technology : Mr. Derek Andre Hanekom
 
Minister of Social Development : Ms. Bathabile Olive Dlamini
 
Deputy Minister of Social Development : Ms. Bongi Maria Ntuli
 
Minister of Sport and Recreation : Mr. Fikile April Abalula
 
Deputy Minister of Sport and Recreation : Mr. Gert C Oosthuizen
 
Minister of State Security : Dr. Siyabonga Cyprian Cwele
 
Deputy Minister of State Security : -
 
Minister in The Presidency (1) National Planning Commission : Mr. Trevor Andrew Manuel
 
Deputy Minister in The Presidency (1) National Planning Commission : -
 
Minister in The Presidency (2)
Performance Monitoring and Evaluation as well as Administration in the Presidency
: Mr. Ohm Collins Chabane
 
Deputy Minister the Presidency (2) Performance Monitoring and Evaluation as well as Administration in the Presidency : Mr. Obed Bapela
 
Minister of Tourism : Mr. Marthinus van Schalkwyk
 
Deputy Minister of Tourism : Ms. Thokozile Xasa
 
Minister of Trade and Industry : Dr. Rob Davies
 
Deputy Minister of Trade and Industry : Ms. Thandi Vivian Tobias-Pokolo/ Ms. Elizabeth Thabethe
 
Minister of Transport  : Mr. Joel Sbusiso Joel Ndebele
 
Deputy Minister of Transport : Mr. Jeremy Cronin
 
Minister of Water and Environmental  Affairs : Ms. Bomo Edna Molewa
 
Deputy Minister of Water and Environmental  Affairs : Ms. Rejoice Thiwilondi Mabudafhasi
 
Minister of Women, Youth, Children and People with Disabilities : Ms. Lulama Xingwana
 
Deputy Minister of Women, Youth, Children and People with Disabilities : Ms Hendrietta Ipeleng Bogopane - Zulu
 
 
 
HE Mr Geoff Doidge
Head of Mission
 
 
More Information
Statistics South Africa
South Africa Reserve Bank
South African Revenue Services
Johannesburg Stock Exchange
Government Online
South African Airways
South African Tourism
National Parks of South Africa
South African Broadcasting Corporation
Artscape
 
© South African Embassy Bangkok, Thailand| Disclaimer