Foreign Representatives in South Africa

Uganda | Ukraine | United Arab Emirates | UK & Northern Ireland | United States of America | Uruguay | Uzbekistan

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Uganda (Republic of)
(High Commission of the Republic of)
Pretoria
882 Church Street
Arcadia
0083

Postal Add:
P O Box 12442
Hatfield
0083

Tel: 012 342 6031/3
Fax: 012 342 6206

High Commissioner Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary - H E Ms B O Nekesa

Counsellor - J J Kivuna
Counsellor - N Kintu

First Secretary - H Issa
First Secretary - S Nakamya (Ms)
Third Secretary - C G Natukunda (Ms)

Attaché (Admin) - J L S Magoba (Ms)
Attaché (Finance) - R Eriechu

Defence Advisor - Brig. Gen. G J Etyang

National Day: 9 October  
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ukraine
(Embassy of)
Pretoria
398 Marais Street
Brooklyn
0181

Postal Add:
P O Box 57291
Arcadia
0007

Tel: 012 460 1946
Fax: 012 460 1944

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary - Vacant

Counsellor - L Abravitova (Ms)

First Secretary - (Economic) - P Orel
First Secretary (Consular Affairs) - O Yurkin
First Secretary (Security) - A Sobchak

Third Secretary - O Rozumna (Ms)

Assistant Defence Attaché - Col A Kuzora

National Day: 24 August  
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
United Arab Emirates
(Embassy of the)
Pretoria
992 Arcadia Street
Arcadia
0083

Postal Add:
P O Box 57090
Arcadia
0007

Tel: 012 342 7736
Fax: 012 342 7738

E-mail:
uae@mweb.co.za

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary - H E Mr M S S M Alhameli

First Secretary - F Y O B Alsuwaidi (Ms)
Attaché (Admin) - S A S A Aldhahri

Military Attaché - Col. Staff Pilot S A S H Almarashda
Deputy Military Attaché - Lt. Col. A S A G Alkaabi
Assistant Military Attaché - K A S O Alkaabi
Assistant Military Attaché - A A M I Bushama
Assistant Military Attaché - T I M Altahir
Assistant Military Attaché - Col. E MA S Alsamahi

National Day: 2 December  
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
U K of Great Britain & Northern Ireland
(High Commission of the United Kingdom of Great Britain & Northern Ireland)

Pretoria
"Her Britanic Majesty's High Commission"
"Greystoke"
255 Hill Street
Arcadia
0083

Tel: 012 421 7500
Fax: 012 421 7555

E-mail:
media.pretoria@fco.gov.uk

Website:
www.britain.org.za

High Commissioner - H E Mr N P Casey

Counsellor (Deputy High Commissioner) - B H K Llewellyn-Jones
Counsellor - M Reynolds
Counsellor - H L Fitzgerald

First Secretary (Head of Prosperity Fund Programme Team) - T A Moody
First Secretary (Technical Management) - K R Howlett
First Secretary (Global Development) - W G Hines
First Secretary (Political) - R J Woods
First Secretary (Fiscal Liaison Officer) - J R Osborne
First Secretary (Management) - A K Bubbear
First Secretary (Political) - N Bradley
First Secretary - R A McNair
First Secretary (Political) - A P H Jacobs (Ms)
First Secretary (Political) - A D Stevens
First Secretary (Political) - D M Dholakia (Ms)
First Secretary (Police Liaison Officer) - R E Hunter
First Secretary (Press & Public Affairs) - G R Cartmell
First Secretary - I J Stewart
First Secretary (Political) - S R Hinricher (Ms)
First Secretary (Regional Commercial Adviser) - C H Chalemera (Ms)
First Secretary (Consular Regional Director) - D J O Shepherd
First Secretary (Corporate Services) - J Wade-Smith
First Secretary (Overseas Security Manager) - J S Brayson
First Secretary (Development Adviser) - O O’Connor
First Secretary (Governance Adviser) - S P L Lowe
First Secretary (Tax Adviser & Capacity Building Technical Manager) - T D Brooks (Ms)
First Secretary (Technical Works Officer) - A P Steward
First Secretary (Technical Works) - J J Pilling
First Secretary (Technical Works) - J Dean
First Secretary (Regional Portfolio Officer) -  T O’Rourke
First Secretary (Political) - P C Buxton (Ms)

Second Secretary (Migration Delivery Office) - R H De Souza (Ms)
Second Secretary (Political) - A R Hilsdon
Second Secretary (M H Consul) - J E Olivier (Ms)
Second Secretary (H M Consul) - E A Walker (Ms)
Second Secretary - A A Tenger
Second Secretary (Airline Liasion) - G N Gafoor
Second Secretary (Airline Liasion) - A K Spencer
Second Secretary (Airline Liasion) - W Alexander
Second Secretary - P J Anderson
Second Secretary (Management) - M G Wilson
Second Secretary (Immigration) - Ms J L Bowyer
Second Secretary (Consular) - M C Crozier
Second Secretary (Law Enforcement) - S M Cobbold
Second Secretary (Technical Management) - K M Gibbs
Second Secretary (Technical Management) - A Sookdeo
Second Secretary (Secure Technical Services) - J L Baldwin
Second Secretary (Regional Overseas Security Manager) - A C Crouch
Second Secretary (Governance Advisor) - N Neuss (Ms)
Second Secretary (Crown Prosecution) - S J McCarthy (Ms)
Second Secretary (Political) - S N Murphy
Second Secretary - S Williams
Second Secretary (Technical Management) - AP Bell
Second Secretary - B Gough
Second Secretary (Technical) - O R King
Second Secretary (Economic Adviser) - J B Balbes
Second Secretary (Global Development) - W R J Guest

Third Secretary (Technical Services) - S Rae
Third Secretary (Consular) - M Gargan
Third Secretary (Political) - E Deakin
Third Secretary (Consular) - J Yagnik (Ms)
Third Secretary (Chancery) - T Hyman (Ms)
Third Secretary (Chancery) - S J Hewer (Ms)
Third Secretary (Political) - K K Kyprianou (Ms)
Third Secretary (Technical Works Officer) J D Crouch
Third Secretary (Immigration) - S R Vosper
Third Secretary (Immigration) - A J Burke
Third Secretary (Regional Technical Support Service) - A M D'Aulerio
Third Secretary - P C Buxton (Ms)
Third Secretary - L T Canning
Third Secretary  (Entry Clearance Officer) - J P Throup
Third Secretary (Technical Works Officer) - J Callaghan

Defence & Military Adviser - Colonel A Litster
Deputy Defence Adviser - Wing Commander K S Rayner

Cultural Section
Pretoria
Suite 1
Sanlam Gables
1209 Schoeman Street
Hatfield
0083

Tel: 012 431 2400
Fax: 012 431 2415
 
Consular Section
Pretoria
Liberty Life Place
Block B - 1st Floor
256 Glyn Street
Hatfield
0083

Postal Add:
P O Box 13611
P O Box 13612
Hatfield
0028

Tel: 012 483 1400
Fax: 012 483 1433

E-mail:
bhc@icon.co.za

First Secretary (Consular) - A M Marriott Halimeh (Ms)
First Secretary (Immigration) - R H De Klerk (Ms)

Second Secretary (Integrity Manager Immigration) - G S Grant
Second Secretary (Immigration) - J A Collins (Ms)
Second Secretary (Immigration) - D S Humphries (Ms)
Second Secretary (Immigration) - S B Ahmed
Second Secretary (Consular) - Q Eyre-Wilson
Second Secretary (Airline Liaison Officer) - L Wyschna (Ms)

Third Secretary (Immigration / Entry Clearance Officer) - N Bremner (Ms)
Third Secretary (Immigration / Entry Clearance Officer) - S Patel (Ms)
Third Secretary (Immigration/Entry Clearance Officer) - N Lawford
Third Secretary (Overseas Counter Fraud Officer) - H J Ferguson
Third Secretary (Consular) - T B Connolly
Third Secretary (Consular) - M R Player
Third Secretary (Consular) - A Green
Third Secretary (Consular) - K-A Baker (Ms)
Third Secretary (Managament) - O O Odanye
Third Secretary (Immigration) - P J Michael
Third Secretary (Immigration) - D A W Jolliffe
Third Secretary (Immigration) - S M Fryer (Ms)
Third Secretary (Immigration) - D A W Jolliffe
Third Secretary (Immigration) - A Newlands
Third Secretary (Immigration) - D R Bowden
Third Secretary (Immigration) - E Pavey
Third Secretary (Immigration) - I T Ogunbanjo
Third Secretary (Immigration) - K J Carter
Third Secretary (Immigration) - A P Swain (Ms)
Third Secretary (Immigration) - J E  Kervin (Ms)
Third Secretary (Immigration) - L Atkins (Ms)
Third Secretary (Immigration) - A C Early
Third Secretary (Immigration) - C E Davison
Third Secretary (Immigration) - C C C Murray (Ms)
Third Secretary (Immigration) - S Y Awan (Ms)
Third Secretary (Immigration) - P A Jones
Third Secretary (Immigration) - D J Garlick
Third Secretary(Immigration) - C E M Evans (Ms)
Third Secretary (Immigration) - B Dave
Third Secretary (Immigration) - M P Davies
Third Secretary (Immigration) - I R  Morley
Third Secretary (Immigration) - P E Kercher
Third Secretary (Visas & Immigration) - O O Agbedare

Her Britanic Majesty's High Commission
Cape Town
91 Parliament Street
Cape Town
8001

Tel: 021 461 7220
Fax: 021 461 0017
High Commissioner Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary - H E A Grant

Counsellor - H C Mealins (Ms)
Department for International Development
Pretoria
2nd Floor, Sanlam Building
353 Festival Street
Hatfield
0083

Tel: 012 431 2100
Fax: 012 342 3429
Counsellor - S T Wardell

First Secretary (Senior Investment Climate Adviser) - F H C Scott
First Secretary (Climate Change) - G S Cashmore (Ms)
First Secretary - R Thomas
First Secretary - K M English
First Secretary - D J Pedley
First Secretary - M L Dyble
First Secretary - E Arthy
First Secretary (Economic Adviser) - G M A Symons
First Secretary - C F Arnolds (Ms)
First Secretary (Regional Climate Change Advisor) - J M Warburton
First Secretary (Policy Analyst) - A E Y Lau

Second Secretary - A Bromley
Second Secretary - E R McGarva
Second Secretary (Economy) - C L O’Neill (Ms)

Commercial Office
Johannesburg
Dunkeld Corner
275 Jan Smuts Avenue
Dunkeld West
2196

Postal Add:
P O Box 1082
Parklands
2121

Tel: 011 537 7000
Fax: 011 537 7250

E-mail:
trade@britishconsulate.co.za

Counsellor (Regional Director Southern Africa) - E L Wade-Smith (Ms)
Counsellor (Commercial) - B Gallagher
Counsellor - C Gobby

First Secretary (Commercial) - F Addiscott
First Secretary (Commercial) - E C Williams (Ms)
First Secretary (Regional Operations Manager) - C R Waite
First Secretary (Sub-Saharan Africa) - R B Ainsley

Second Secretary (Commercial) - J Wooldridge (Ms)
Second Secretary (Commercial) - N P Dickerson

Third Secretary (Commercial) - C Wilson
Third Secretary (Commercial) - D M Ahern
Third Secretary(Immigration) - B K Sall (Ms)
Third Secretary (Immigration) - C C C Murray (Ms)
Third Secretary (Immigration) - A G Lewis
Information Section
Johannesburg

Postal Add:
P O Box 1693
Parklands
2121

Tel: 011 327 0163
Fax: 011 327 0156
Vice-Consul - S Charlton

Consulate-General
Cape Town
Southern Life Centre
8 Riebeeck Street
Cape Town
8001

Postal Add:
P O Box 500
Cape Town
8000

Tel: 021 425 3670
Fax: 021 425 1427

Consul-General - Vacant

Vice-Consul - I D Bain
Vice-Consul (Consular) - S Brown (Ms)

Second Secretary (Political) - R Dix (Ms)
Second Secretary (Political) - S Atkinson
Second Secretary (Island of St. Helena - No Immunities) - A Moores

Commercial Office
Durban
19th Floor
The Marine
22 Gardiner Street
4001

Tel: 031 305 3041
Fax: 031 307 4661

E-mail:
durbantrade@fco.gov.uk

Consul-General - Vacant
First Secretary (Commercial) - C J Correa

Honorary Consulate
British Cultural and Heritage Association
FWJK Court
86 Armstrong Road
La Lucia Ridge
Durban
4000

Tel : 031 572 7259
Fax: 031 572 5157

Honorary Consul - Mr D J Warmback

Honorary Consulate
Port Elizabeth
First Bowring House
66 Ring Road
Greenacres
Port Elizabeth
6001

Postal Add:
P O Box 35095
Newton Park
Port Elizabeth
6005

Tel: 041 363 8841
Fax: 041 363 8842

Honorary Consul - Vacant
British diplomatic and consular representatives are in charge of the consular interests of Commonwealth countries not represented in the Republic of South Africa, with the exception of Papua New Guinea.
National Day: 9 June
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
United States of America
(Embassy of the

Pretoria
(Embassy)
877 Pretorius Street
Arcadia
0083

Postal Add:
P O Box 9536
Pretoria
0001

Tel: 012 431 4000
After Hours
Cell no. 082 285 2341

Fax: 012 342 2299
Fax: 012 342 2199
Fax: 012 342 2245 (Executive)
Fax: 012 342 1801 (Political)
Fax: 012 342 6163 (Economic)

E-mail:
protocolpretoria@state.gov

Website:
https://za.usembassy.gov/

 

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary - Vacant

Chargé d'Affaires a.i. - Ms J E Lapenn

Minister Counsellor (Economic) - A R Tousignant
Minister Counsellor - M A Weiller
Minister Counsellor (Agricultural Affairs) - J J Higgiston

Counsellor (Admin) - J D Lavelle Jr.
Counsellor - C J Jackson
Counsellor (Program Coordinator) - E M Bogan
Counsellor (Political) - I J McCary
Counsellor (Public Affairs) - C L Dicker

First Secretary (Resources) - D K Young
First Secretary - M Q Seidenstriker (Ms)
First Secretary - I G H Asmal
First Secretary - P S Dever
First Secretary (Regional Political Affairs Officer) - T C Law
First Secretary (Human Resources) - D J Drinkard
First Secretary - T D Scherer
First Secretary - S Dille
First Secretary - D L Banks (Ms)
First Secretary - R Drapcho
First Secretary - D M Cohen
First Secretary (Cultural) - K L Emmons (Ms)
First Secretary (Political) - D P Bargueno
First Secretary - B K Woody
First Secretary - J M Ross
First Secretary - C M Newton
First Secretary - M L Sova (Ms)
First Secretary - H A Diehl (Ms)
First Secretary (Environment, Science & Technology) - R R Burns (Ms)
First Secretary - R R Mearkle
First Secretary (Economic) - T E Daley
First Secretary (Cultural) - M Y Mimnaugh (Ms)

Second Secretary - W J Clayton
Second Secretary - A R Gosar
Second Secretary (Political) - C B Carraway (Ms)
Second Secretary - D C Grier
Second Secretary (Vice Consul) - R M Srivastava
Second Secretary - P A Pavwoski
Second Secretary - C W Ruark III
Second Secretary - L M U Phillips 
Second Secretary (Regional Affairs) - J L Sihrer (Ms)
Second Secretary - J A Fabbricante
Second Secretary - D M Cormier
Second Secretary (Economic) - M B Bradshaw (Ms)
Second Secretary - K L Fresonke (Ms)
Second Secretary - M A Macaulay (Ms)
Second Secretary - C E Roy (Ms)
Second Secretary - J M Cammarano
Second Secretary (Politcal) - J J Harder
Second Secretary - K P Roberts
Second Secretary - D A Whitehall (Ms)
Second Secretary - C M Schneider (Ms)
Second Secretary - A M Schubert
Second Secretary - T P Dougherty
Second Secretary - C J Slaney
Second Secretary - A P Lezama
Second Secretary - J E Henninger (Ms)
Second Secretary - J A Benavides Jr
Second Secretary - M M Beane (Ms)
Second Secretary - K P Spindler-Ranta (Ms)
Second Secretary (Regional Affairs Officer) - S E Sawka

Third Secretary - T N Weik (Ms)
Third Secretary (Political) - J H Sillin
Third Secretary - H C Gindhart (Ms)

Attaché - A J Segal
Attaché - R R Helmerick
Attaché - G T Weech-House (Ms)
Attaché (Medical) - C H Rosenfarb
Attaché (Engineering) - M C Theriot
Attaché (Legal) - D C Przybyla
Attaché (Customs) - T F Drafts
Attaché - L J Stephens-Rice (Ms)
Attaché - R K Helm
Attaché - J W Rowe
Attaché - K M Nagata
Attaché - K W Covington
Attaché - D M Martyris
Attaché - R A Iglesias
Attaché - H W Wakins
Attaché - C D M Hamblin (Ms)
Attaché - B F  MacDonald
Attaché (Security) - D G O’Sullivan Jr
Attaché (Health) - S T Smith
Attaché - T V Friederich
Attaché - C M Pill
Attaché - K H Rich
Attaché - R L Fergerson
Attaché - M R May
Attaché - G C Gray Thibodeau (Ms)
Attaché (Education) - K B McCaghey
Attaché - Z J Lutz
Attaché - H D Prawius
Attaché - C M Gumapas (Ms)
Attaché - A N Herman-Roloff (Ms)
Attaché - R Malik
Attaché (Agricultural) - K K Bonsu
Attaché - J J McKim
Attaché (Agricultural) - L Geller (Ms)
Attaché - J A Rivera
Attaché - I A Wray
Attaché - I R Mackenzie (Ms)
Attaché - J J Meyer
Attaché - A K Hubbard
Attaché - P E Nelson
Attaché - J P Kraus
Attache  (Economist) - B D MC Cray
Attaché - J A Coe (Ms)
Attaché - J D Bloomer
Attaché (Natural Resources) - C G Burt
Attaché - T W Wilson
Attaché - L B Smith III
Attaché - K D Jones
Attaché (Legal) - J S Dent (Ms)
Attaché (Security) - E C Kneeland

Assistant Attaché (Security) - B M Chervenak
Assistant Attaché (Customs) - J T Williams
Assistant Attaché (Customs) - M V Lepore
Assistant Attaché (ICE) - D R Potvin
Assistant Attaché (Legal) - J D Shamwell
Assistant Attaché - J J Lievers
Assistant Attaché - J D Shamwell
Assistant Attaché - M T Clayton
Assistant  Attaché (Legal) - M Hoenigman
Assistant Attaché - F A Binder (Ms)
Assistant Attaché (ICE) - J S Hernandez
Assistant Attaché - P J Melican
Assistant Attaché (Customs) - C Roldan (Ms)

*Attaché (Air) - M C Hutchins

Attaché - Lt. Colonel C Dowling
Attaché (Contracting Officer) - Lt. Colonel D Mosley

* Attaché (Army) - A T Meskil   
Assistant Attaché (Army) - Lt. Colonel P O Doyle

Naval Attaché - Captain S A Morgenfeld
Attaché Marine Detachment - Maj A D Phillips
Military Attaché - C A Lewis

* Accredited to Lesotho and Swaziland.

Consulate-General
Johannesburg
(Consulate-General)
1 Sandton Drive
Sandhurst
Johannesburg
2196

Postal Add:
P O Box 1762
Houghton
2041

Tel: 011 290 3000
Fax: 011 883 7081
Consul-General - E R Miller

Consul - D D Bard
Consul - L J Stephens-Rice (Ms)
Consul - B T Neubert
Consul - T Fergerson (Ms)
Consul - E C Power (Ms)
Consul - A A Deaton
Consul - S M Grimstad (Ms)
Consul - P R Ward (Ms)
Consul - J W Barbian
Consul - J M Heird
Consul - C J Hicks
Consul - J R Kelleher
Consul - D P Randazzo

Vice Consul - B J Jackson
Vice-Consul - W Steuer
Vice-Consul - M T Goldrup
Vice-Consul - D S Duane
Vice-Consul - R M Sinkfield (Ms)
Vice-Consul - N A Mills (Ms)
Vice Consul - J T Allman-Gulino
Vice Consul - J E Johnson (Ms)
Vice-Consul - S H Ra
Vice-Consul - A Miller (Ms)
Vice Consul - M A Kustenbauder
Vice-Consul - C A Roden (Ms)

Consulate-General
Cape Town
2 Reddam Avenue
Westlake
Cape Town
7947

Postal Add:
Postnet Suite 50
Private BG X26
Tokai
7966

Tel : 021 702 7300
Fax : 021 702 7493

Consul-General - V M Blaser (Ms)

Consul - T K Seeker
Consul - H D Howard
Consul - J S Austin
Consul - C L Bake (Ms)
Consul - A P Daviet
Consul - A E Linnee (Ms)
Consul - M V Heroux (Ms)
Consul - K M McClure (Ms)
Consul - E B Masi (Ms)
Consul - C A Lobdell III
Consul - B A Randall
Consul - T M Bills
Consul - N W Turner

Vice-Consul - R C Hansen
Vice-Consul - J A Siko
Vice-Consul (Economic Officer) - J K Dugmore
Vice-Consul - J A Siko
Vice-Consul - J F Pixley
Vice-Consul - G E Adair
Vice-Consul - D R Alderman
Vice Consul - R G Labranche

Consulate-General
Durban
Old Mutual Building
303 West Street
Durban
4001

Tel: 031 305 7600
Fax: 031 305 7691

Consul-General - S Z Sykes (Ms)

Consul - S N Abdus-Samad
Consul - F J Salazar
Consul - H Rharrit (Ms)
Consul - T R Debor Jr

Vice-Consul - S Z Sykes (Ms)
Vice-Consul - L A Carroll
Vice Consul - S P Cortina (Ms)

United States Agency for International Development
Pretoria

100 Totius Street
Groenkloof X5

Postal Add:
P O Box 43
Pretoria
0027

Tel: 012 452 2000
Fax: 012 452 2399

Minister Counsellor (Mission Director) - J P Groarke

First Secretary - W B Schaeffer
First Secretary - B E Oldwine (Ms)
First Secretary - S Roquitte
First Secretary - J E Kolker
First Secretary - S W Wines
First Secretary - J Rollins
First Secretary - J Crowley
First Secretary - J J Kryschtal
First Secretary - J E Schaffer
First Secretary - J N Bakken
First Secretary - M A Williams
First Secretary - R S Powers
First Secretary - J F Lawrence
First Secretary - R S Rhodes
First Secretary - M A Parente (Ms)
First Secretary - M B Knight (Ms)
First Secretary (Deputy Coordinator for Power Africa) - K W Fickenscher
First Secretary - K D Adams (Ms)
First Secretary - M J Martin
First Secretary - R O Krzywda (Ms)
First Secretary - R L Nelson
First Secretary - A S Brownell
First Secretary - L A Duncan Jr
First Secretary - R W Mason J
First Secretary - N M De Marcken (Ms)
First Secretary - T L Konditi (Ms)

Second Secretary - M Ellis (Ms)
Second Secretary - B A Chrystal
Second Secretary - E L Walker (Ms)
Second Secretary - C D Marotta
Second Secretary - B A Cronk
Second Secretary - L Q Armstrong  (Ms)
Second Secretary - J B Aguilar (Ms)
Second Secretary - J Paredes (Ms)
Second Secretary - J Erie (Ms)
Second Secretary - L S Hall (Ms)
Second Secretary (Regional Inspector General) - M R Steinbauer (Ms)
Second Secretary - C B Hillas (Ms)
Second Secretary - J A Netherton (Ms)
Second Secretary - G N Kum

Attaché - J N Normand (Ms)
Attaché - Z Semunegus
Attaché - B T Highfill
Attaché - M Knight
Attaché - S E Meyer (Ms)
Attaché - F S Lloyd
Attaché - S S Williams
Attaché - A C Gaven (Ms)
Attaché - C D Marotta
Attaché - D L Robinson (Ms
Attaché - L J Hernandez
Attaché - T S Corley
Attaché - P M Pleva
Attaché - J Paredes (Ms)
Attaché - R K Hundle
Attaché - H L Maloney
Attaché - N D  Whitney
Attaché (Crisis, Stabilization & Governance) - J T Divenanzo
Attaché - D R Sedlacek
Attaché - A C Hasha (Ms)
Attaché - A J Bennett
Attaché - K M Pielli (Ms)
Attaché - D-J H McGuire (Ms)
Attaché - D D H Lee
Attaché - A King (Ms)
Attaché - M D Teske
Attaché - T M Tassew (Dr)
Attaché - J L Garrison
Attaché - P M Cariappa (Ms)
Attaché - D C Scott (Ms)
Attaché - S A Shira
Attaché - A J Nelson
Attaché (Project Development) - M A Scherer (Ms)
Attaché - S T Holmes
Attaché - A C Jung
Attaché - A D Rodgers
Attaché - B A Ekpe (Ms)
Attaché - S Carrillo
Attaché - D S Burt

Assistant  Attaché - J L Dille (Ms)
Assistant  Attaché - R B E Fertziger (Ms)
Assistant  Attaché (Project Development Officer) - R J Geiser
Assistant Attaché (Regional Health) - E Martin (Ms)
Assistant Attaché - N L Piper
Assistant  Attaché (Crisis, Stabilization & Governance) - S R Tucker
Assistant Attaché - K A Patel (Ms)
Assistant Attaché (USAID) - J N Choquehuanca (Ms)

National Day: 4 July
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Uruguay (Oriental Republic of)
(Embassy of the Oriental Republic of)
Pretoria
Office W3
Brooklyn Court
361 Veale Street
Nieuw Muckleneuk

Postal Add:
P O Box 14818
Pretoria
0028

Tel : 012 362 6521
Tel : 012 362 6522
Fax : 012 362 6523

E-mail:
urusudafrica@mrree.gub.uy

Website:
www.mrree.gub.uy

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary - H E Mr C E Rodriguez Zavalla

First Secretary - JM Orlando Chifflet

Defence Attaché - Col G A Tavidian Minasian
Consular Section
Pretoria
Office W3
Brooklyn Court
361 Veale Street
Nieuw Muckleneuk

Postal Add:
P O Box 14818
Pretoria
0028


Tel : 012 362 6521
Tel : 012 362 6522
Fax : 012 362 6523

 
Honorary Consulate
Johannesburg
Honorary Consul - Mr A F Volpe Poittevin
National Day: 25 August  
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Uzbekistan (Republic of)

Ashkabad
(Embassy of the Republic of)
*Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary H E Mr R Y Isaev

*Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Uzbekistan, with residence in Ankara, Turkey
National Day: 1 September  

 

Quick Links:

Disclaimer | Contact Us | HomeLast Updated: 6 November, 2018 1:58 PM
This site is best viewed using 800 x 600 resolution with Internet Explorer 5.0, Netscape Communicator 4.5 or higher.
2003 Department of Foreign Affairs, Republic of South Africa