Foreign Representation in South Africa

Heads of Diplomatic Missions in South Africa (in alphabetical order)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

International organisations represented in South Africa

Uganda (Republic of)

Uganda (Republic of)
(High Commission of the Republic of)

Pretoria
882 Church Street
Arcadia
0083

Postal Add:
P O Box 12442
Hatfield
0083

Tel: 012 342 6031/3
Fax: 012 342 6206

High Commissioner Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary - HE Mr P Amoru

Counsellor - N Kintu

First Secretary (Consular) - N Mugisha
First Secretary - S Nakamya (Ms)

Second Secretary - D L Kalikola

Third Secretary - C G Natukunda (Ms)

Attaché (Admin) - J M Nabachwa (Ms)
Attaché (Finance) - HD Nesiho (Ms)
Attaché (Immigration) - J I Jogole (Ms)

Defence Attaché - Brig. Gen. F T Ociti

National Day: 9 October

Ukraine

Ukraine
(Embassy of)

Pretoria
398 Marais Street
Brooklyn
0181

Postal Add:
P O Box 57291
Arcadia
0007

Tel: 012 460 1946
Fax: 012 460 1944

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary - HE Ms L Abravitova

 

Counsellor - M Kirichenko

 

First Secretary (Economic) - O Romanovskyy
First Secretary (Security) - A Sobchak

 

Second Secretary - A Synelnykov

 

Third Secretary - O Rozumna (Ms)

 

Attaché (Defence, Air and Naval) - Col. O Kvasiuk

National Day: 24 August

 

United Arab Emirates

United Arab Emirates
(Embassy of the)

Pretoria
992 Arcadia Street
Arcadia
0083

Postal Add:
P O Box 57090
Arcadia
0007

Tel: 012 342 7736
Fax: 012 342 7738

E-mail:
uae@mweb.co.za

Website:
www.mofaic.gov.ae/en/missions/Pretoria

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary - HE Mr M S S M Alhameli

Counsellor (Political & Economic) - F Y O Bakheet Alsuwaidi (Ms)

Second Secretary - H O J M Alshamsi

Third Secretary (Political & Economic) - D M R B Alyammahi
Third Secretary (Political & Economic) - S A M S Alsuwaidi (Ms)

Attaché (Admin) - S A S A Aldhahri

Military Attaché - Staff Col. R H J S Altheeb

Assistant Attaché (Military) - S S S A Alshehhi
Assistant Attaché (Military) - M G O G Alshamsi
Assistant Attaché (Military) - H A M A Alblooshi

National Day: 2 December

United Kingdom

UK of Great Britain & Northern Ireland
(High Commission of the United Kingdom of Great Britain & Northern Ireland)

Pretoria
"His Britannic Majesty's High Commission"
"Greystoke"
255 Hill Street
Arcadia
0083

Tel: 012 421 7500
Fax: 012 421 7555

E-mail:
media.pretoria@fco.gov.uk

Website:
www.britain.org.za

High Commissioner - HE Mr A J Phillipson

Counsellor (Deputy High Commissioner) - A W Bye
Counsellor (Political & Head of Chancery) - J J R Hunt-Davis
Counsellor (Corporate Services) - B T Lyon
Counsellor (Consular Regional Director) - C J Fulton
Counsellor (Law Enforcement Liaison) - C D Orrick
Counsellor (Police Liaison Officer/Metropolitan Police) - J P Mearns
Counsellor (Political) - R L Goodwill (Ms)
Counsellor (Political) - N Cain
Counsellor (Prosperity) - N K Latta
Counsellor (Trade) - M J Phelan
Counsellor - M Reynolds
Counsellor - A W Bye
Counsellor - T J Graham (Ms)

First Secretary (Regional Commercial Adviser) - G Warrander
First Secretary (Campaigns) - A F Dubuis (Ms)
First Secretary (Corporate Services) / Political) - K A Clyde (Dr)
First Secretary (Energy) - N R C Brooks
First Secretary (Technical Management) - K R Howlett
First Secretary (Political) - R J Woods
First Secretary (Political) - A D Stevens
First Secretary (Political) - D M Dholakia (Ms)
First Secretary (Political) - S R Hinricher (Ms)
First Secretary (Political) - A Darker
First Secretary (Political) - N Bradley
First Secretary (Political) - V White (Ms)
First Secretary (Political) - C A M Buchanan (Ms)
First Secretary (Political) - N Adams
First Secretary (Crown Prosecution Service) - D J Hooper (Ms)
First Secretary (Development Adviser) - O O’Connor
First Secretary (Development) - G N Lafferty
First Secretary (Development) - S Karim (Ms)
First Secretary (Fiscal Liaison Officer) - J R Osborne
First Secretary (Global Development) - W G Hines
First Secretary (Immigration) - P A Delaney
First Secretary (International Academy Africa) - J L Bowyer (Ms)
First Secretary (Management) - A K Bubbear
First Secretary (Head of Prosperity Fund Programme Team) - R E Tron (Ms)
First Secretary (Overseas Security Manager) - J S Brayson
First Secretary (Overseas Security Manager) - D A Blackman
First Secretary (Technical Management) - N G Roper
First Secretary (Technical Works) - J Dean
First Secretary - R A McNair
First Secretary - I J Stewart
First Secretary - I McClymont
First Secretary - A Collins

Second Secretary (M H Consul) - J E Olivier (Ms)
Second Secretary (H M Consul) - E A Walker (Ms)
Second Secretary (Airline Liasion) - G N Gafoor
Second Secretary (Airline Liasion) - A K Spencer
Second Secretary (Airline Liasion) - W Alexander
Second Secretary (Consular) - M C Crozier
Second Secretary (Crown Prosecution) - S J McCarthy (Ms)
Second Secretary (Fiscal Crime Liaison Officer) - D T D McKenzie-Cook
Second Secretary (Governance Advisor) - N Neuss (Ms)
Second Secretary (Global Development) - W R J Guest
Second Secretary (Immigration) - M D Parnell
Second Secretary (Law Enforcement) - S M Cobbold
Second Secretary (Management) - M G Wilson
Second Secretary (Regional Affairs Officer) - G R Kanekkeberg
Second Secretary (Political) - L C Norman-Walker (Ms)
Second Secretary (Political) - G S E Vanden
Second Secretary (Political) - L Zheng (Ms)
Second Secretary (Technical Management) - A Sookdeo
Second Secretary (Technical Services) - P J Oliver
Second Secretary (Technical) - O R King
Second Secretary - A A Tenger
Second Secretary - P J Anderson

Third Secretary (Entry Clearance Officer) - J P Throup
Third Secretary (Political) - E Deakin
Third Secretary (Political) - P Laffin
Third Secretary (Political) - G L Eastaway (Ms)
Third Secretary (Consular) - M Gargan
Third Secretary (Consular) - J Yagnik (Ms)
Third Secretary (Chancery) - T Hyman (Ms)
Third Secretary (Chancery) - S J Hewer (Ms)
Third Secretary (Immigration) - S Nawaz (Ms)
Third Secretary (Immigration) - R S Pelton
Third Secretary (Immigration) - J Stewart
Third Secretary (Immigration) - K Tory
Third Secretary (Immigration) - J S Edwards
Third Secretary (Immigration) - K C H Chang (Ms)
Third Secretary (Immigration) - M D Gibson
Third Secretary (Immigration) - S E O’Brien (Ms)
Third Secretary (Immigration) - J R D A Barrett
Third Secretary (Immigration) - R C Thickett
Third Secretary (Immigration) - A R Duncan
Third Secretary (Immigration) - E E Davies
Third Secretary (Immigration) - F Suleman (Ms)
Third Secretary (Immigration) - M E Atkins
Third Secretary (National Crime Agency) - J D Meredith
Third Secretary - P C Buxton (Ms)
Third Secretary - R Mayat
Third Secretary (Technical Services) - G A A Forbes
Third Secretary (Technical Works Officer) - W L Hensby

Counsellor (Police Liaison Officer/Metropolitan Police) - D Greening

Defence Attaché - T Harris

  

Her Britanic Majesty's High Commission
Cape Town
91 Parliament Street
Cape Town
8001

Tel: 021 461 7220
Fax: 021 461 0017

High Commissioner Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary - HE Mr A J Phillipson

Counsellor - H C Mealins (Ms)

  

Department for International Development
Pretoria
225 Hill Street
Arcadia
0083

Tel: 012 421 7500
Fax: 012 421 7777

Counsellor - S T Wardell
Counsellor (Development) - C B Austin

First Secretary (Senior Investment Climate Adviser) - F H C Scott
First Secretary (Climate Change) - G S Cashmore (Ms)
First Secretary (Development) - C W H Morris
First Secretary (Development) - J B Beeson
First Secretary (Economic Adviser) - E S Brower (Ms)
First Secretary (Economic Adviser) - G M A Symons
First Secretary (Social Development Adviser) - L A Coskeran (Ms)
First Secretary (Trade & Enterprise Adviser) - P S D V Gooday
First Secretary - R Thomas
First Secretary - K M English
First Secretary - D J Pedley
First Secretary - M L Dyble
First Secretary - E Arthy
First Secretary - C F Arnolds (Ms)

Second Secretary - A Bromley
Second Secretary - E R McGarva
Second Secretary (Economy) - C L O’Neill (Ms)

  

Cultural Office
Johannesburg
33 Hoofd Street
Forum 1
Ground Floor
BraamPark
Braamfontein

Postal Add:
P O Box 30637
Johannesburg
2001

Tel: 011 718 4300
Fax: 011 718 4400

First Secretary (Consular) - A M Marriott Halimeh (Ms)
First Secretary (Immigration) - R H De Klerk (Ms)

Second Secretary (Immigration) - J A Collins (Ms)
Second Secretary (Consular) - Q Eyre-Wilson

Third Secretary (Immigration / Entry Clearance Officer) - M U F Bhatti
Third Secretary (Immigration/Entry Clearance Officer) - N Lawford
Third Secretary (Immigration/Entry Clearance Officer) - S K Cheema (Ms)
Third Secretary (Overseas Counter Fraud Officer) - H J Ferguson
Third Secretary (Consular) - T B Connolly
Third Secretary (Consular) - M R Player
Third Secretary (Consular) - A Green
Third Secretary (Consular) - K-A Baker (Ms)
Third Secretary (Managament) - O O Odanye
Third Secretary (Immigration) - P J Michael
Third Secretary (Immigration) - D A W Jolliffe
Third Secretary (Immigration) - S M Fryer (Ms)
Third Secretary (Immigration) - D A W Jolliffe
Third Secretary (Immigration) - A Newlands
Third Secretary (Immigration) - D R Bowden
Third Secretary (Immigration) - E Pavey
Third Secretary (Immigration) - I T Ogunbanjo
Third Secretary (Immigration) - K J Carter
Third Secretary (Immigration) - C E Davison
Third Secretary (Immigration) - P A Jones
Third Secretary (Immigration) - D J Cartwright
Third Secretary (Immigration) - M E Atkins
Third Secretary (Immigration) - W J Osborn (Ms)
Third Secretary (Immigration) - C Skinner

  

Commercial Office
Johannesburg
Dunkeld Corner
275 Jan Smuts Avenue
Dunkeld West
2196

Postal Add:
P O Box 1082
Parklands
2121

Tel: 011 537 7000
Fax: 011 537 7250

E-mail:
trade@britishconsulate.co.za

Counsellor (Trade) - J E Humphrey

Counsellor (Commercial) - B Gallagher
Counsellor - C Gobby

First Secretary (Commercial) - F Addiscott
First Secretary (Commercial) - S P Jordan-Kirwan
First Secretary (Commercial) - C Leeman

Second Secretary (Commercial) - J Wooldridge (Ms)

Third Secretary (Commercial) - C Wilson
Third Secretary (Commercial) - D M Ahern
Third Secretary (Immigration) - A G Lewis

  

Information Section
Johannesburg

Postal Add:
P O Box 1693
Parklands
2121

Tel: 011 327 0163
Fax: 011 327 0156

Vice-Consul - S Charlton
  

Consulate-General
Cape Town
Southern Life Centre
8 Riebeeck Street
Cape Town
8001

Postal Add:
P O Box 500
Cape Town
8000

Tel: 021 425 3670
Fax: 021 425 1427

Consul-General - Vacant

Vice-Consul-General - J B Reid
Vice-Consul - I D Bain
Vice-Consul (Consular) - S Brown (Ms)

Second Secretary (Political) - R Dix (Ms)
Second Secretary (Political) - S Atkinson
Second Secretary (Island of St. Helena - No Immunities) - A Moores

  

Commercial Office
Durban
19th Floor
The Marine
22 Gardiner Street
4001

Tel: 031 305 3041
Fax: 031 307 4661

E-mail:
durbantrade@fco.gov.uk

Consul-General - Vacant

First Secretary (Commercial) - C J Correa

  

Honorary Consulate
British Cultural and Heritage Association
FWJK Court
86 Armstrong Road
La Lucia Ridge
Durban
4000

Tel : 031 572 7259
Fax: 031 572 5157

Honorary Consul - Mr D J Warmback
  

Honorary Consulate
Port Elizabeth
First Bowring House
66 Ring Road
Greenacres
Port Elizabeth
6001

Postal Add:
P O Box 35095
Newton Park
Port Elizabeth
6005

Tel: 041 363 8841
Fax: 041 363 8842

Honorary Consul - Mr J R Denham
British diplomatic and consular representatives are in charge of the consular interests of Commonwealth countries not represented in the Republic of South Africa, with the exception of Papua New Guinea.
National Day: 9 June

United States of America

United States of America
(Embassy of the)

Pretoria
(Embassy)
877 Pretorius Street
Arcadia
0083

Postal Add:
P O Box 9536
Pretoria
0001

Tel: 012 431 4000
After Hours
Cell no. 082 285 2341

Fax: 012 342 2299
Fax: 012 342 2199
Fax: 012 342 2245 (Executive)
Fax: 012 342 1801 (Political)
Fax: 012 342 6163 (Economic)

E-mail:
protocolpretoria@state.gov

Website:
https://za.usembassy.gov/

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary - HE Dr R E Brigety II

Minister Counsellor (Political) - C S Brown
Minister Counsellor (Agricultural Affairs) - A A Abdi
Minister Counsellor (Economic) - S E Flatt
Minister Counsellor - H Merritt (Ms)
Minister Counsellor - J M Kowalski
Minister Counsellor - P D Yeskoo
Minister Counsellor - M Drazek (Ms)
Minister Counsellor - L C Marbury (Ms)

Counsellor (Admin) - J D Lavelle Jr.
Counsellor (Political) - I J McCary
Counsellor (Public Affairs) - F J Whitaker
Counsellor - C J Jackson

First Secretary (Regional Political Affairs Officer) - J G Koelm (Ms)
First Secretary (Regional Medical Officer) - M Osoro (Dr)
First Secretary (Cultural) - J L Debose
First Secretary (Cultural) - D S Mattern (Dr)
First Secretary (Economic) - D H Walker
First Secretary (Environment, Science & Technology) - R R Burns (Ms)
First Secretary (Environment, Science & Technology) - I Rios (Dr)
First Secretary (Human Resources) - M L Smith (Ms)
First Secretary (Political) - K I Hosie (Ms)
First Secretary (Refugee Coordinator) - L M Ladenson (Ms)
First Secretary (Resources) - D K Young
First Secretary - M Q Seidenstriker (Ms)
First Secretary - I G H Asmal
First Secretary - R Drapcho
First Secretary - L A Belland
First Secretary - D L Banks (Ms)
First Secretary - F R Wilson Young (Ms)
First Secretary - A W Cook
First Secretary - D S Feldmann
First Secretary - C R Reynolds
First Secretary - M D Madyun
First Secretary - C-T G Hwang
First Secretary - K L West (Ms)
First Secretary - M Bruni (Ms)

Second Secretary (Vice Consul) - R M Srivastava
Second Secretary (Economic) - M B Bradshaw (Ms)
Second Secretary (Economic) - H M Cook (Ms)
Second Secretary (Regional Affairs) - J L Sihrer (Ms)
Second Secretary (Political) - C B Carraway (Ms)
Second Secretary (Political) - S S Belcher
Second Secretary (Political) - K T Wallace (Ms)
Second Secretary (Political) - N A Kidder
Second Secretary - A R Gosar
Second Secretary - D C Grier
Second Secretary - P A Pavwoski
Second Secretary - C W Ruark III
Second Secretary - L M U Phillips
Second Secretary - J A Fabbricante
Second Secretary - D M Cormier
Second Secretary - M M Beane (Ms)
Second Secretary - K P Spindler-Ranta (Ms)
Second Secretary - S J Stoiber
Second Secreatry - S C Legg (Ms)
Second Secretary - K I Hosie (Ms)
Second Secretary - M J H Rapp (Ms)
Second Secretary - A E Kornbluth (Ms)
Second Secretary - H N Wright (Ms)
Second Secretary - B K Bennett
Second Secretary - M H Pray
Second Secretary - E Watson (Ms)
Second Secretary - L M Ryan Michelle
Second Secretary - S Redkar
Second Secretary - K E Yohe (Ms)
Second Secretary - J Y Chi
Second Secretary - D F Jackson
Second Secretary - A C Sturtevant (Ms)

Third Secretary (Immigration) - S Mably
Third Secretary (Political) - J H Sillin
Third Secretary (Technical Works Officer) - M A Smith
Third Secretary - T N Weik (Ms)
Third Secretary - T S Kunkle

Attaché (Agricultural) - K R Woody (Ms)
Attaché (Agriculture) - A S Caldwell (Ms)
Attaché (Agriculture) - A P Cunningham
Attaché (Contracting Officer) - J M Wong
Attaché (Customs) - T F Drafts
Attaché (Customs) - B T McPherson
Attaché (Customs Border Control) - D Delgado
Attaché (Education) - B M Horn
Attaché (Engineering) - M C Theriot
Attaché (Epidemiologist) - J L Drummond (Ms)
Attaché (Fish & Wildlife) - S Allee
Attaché (Health) - S B Siddiqui (Ms)
Attaché (Human Resources) - D S Reiter (Ms)
Attaché (Legal) - D C Przybyla
Attaché (Legal) - J S Dent (Ms)
Attaché (Legal Officer) - J N Discar (Ms)
Attaché (Medical) - C H Rosenfarb
Attaché (Security) - D G O’Sullivan Jr.
Attaché (Security) - M J Godwin
Attaché - R R Helmerick
Attaché - G T Weech-House (Ms)
Attaché - L J Stephens-Rice (Ms)
Attaché - R K Helm
Attaché - J W Rowe
Attaché - K M Nagata
Attaché - K W Covington
Attaché - D M Martyris
Attaché - R A Iglesias
Attaché - H W Wakins
Attaché - C D M Hamblin (Ms)
Attaché - T V Friederich
Attaché - J J McKim
Attaché - J J Meyer
Attaché - J D Bloomer
Attaché - S R Martin
Attaché - T M Gerst (Ms)
Attaché - M K Burgin
Attaché - K C Richardson (Ms)
Attaché - J M Blandford
Attaché - V D Rolfson
Attaché - D D De La Rocha
Attaché - M D Ambrosino
Attaché - D E Biehn (Ms)
Attaché - T G Lamb
Attaché - S E Green
Attaché - C R Holmes
Attaché - D E Root
Attaché - A M Robinson
Attaché - D R Johnson
Attaché - C A Liveoak
Attaché - D Coonan
Attaché - J M Bruni
Attaché- - C P Pizza (Dr) (Ms)
Attaché - K Morgan
Attaché - K R Sessink
Attaché - J L Nicholson
Attaché - A D Embick
Attaché - M R Haughey
Attaché - I Ezeh (Ms)

Assistant Attaché (Criminal Investigator) - A T Kelly
Assistant Attaché (Customs) - J T Williams
Assistant Attaché (Customs) - J Brenner
Assistant Attaché (Customs) - S Moore
Assistant Attaché (ICE) - D R Potvin
Assistant Attaché (ICE) - R Levya
Assistant Attaché (Legal) - J D Shamwell
Assistant Attaché (Legal) - M H Howard
Assistant Attaché (ICE) - J S Hernandez
Assistant Attaché - J J Lievers
Assistant Attaché - J D Shamwell
Assistant Attaché - C Stephens
Assistant Attaché - C Z Hessenflow
Assistant Attaché - J T Slack
Assistant Attaché - R T Liston
Assistant Attaché - P Leighton

  
 

Attaché (Air) - Lt. Col. M C Cunningham

*Attaché (Army) - A L Parker (Ms)
Assistant Attaché (Army) - Lt. Col. P O Doyle

Attaché (Marine) - Maj. A D Phillips
Attaché (Marine) - Maj. T Espinal
Attaché (Marine) - Lt. Col. E I Albayrak

Attaché (Military) - Maj. C T Day

*Attaché (Naval) - D C Brown

* Accredited to Lesotho and eSwatini (Swaziland)

  

Consulate-General
Johannesburg
(Consulate-General)
1 Sandton Drive
Sandhurst
2196

Postal Add:
P O Box 1762
Houghton
2041

Tel: 011 290 3000
Fax: 011 883 7081

Consul-General - V D Spera

Consul - D D Bard
Consul - L J Stephens-Rice (Ms)
Consul - E C Eilskov
Consul - B J Jackson
Consul - Z L Landau
Consul - D Freitas
Consul - C A Griffin (Ms)
Consul - B K Wingate
Consul - C C Macfoy (Ms)
Consul - W J Schmonsees
Consul - J Ladenson
Consul - J Diallo (Ms)
Consul - R A Perez

Vice Consul - B J Jackson
Vice-Consul - W Steuer
Vice-Consul - M T Goldrup
Vice-Consul - D S Duane
Vice-Consul - N A Mills (Ms)
Vice-Consul - M K Muth
Vice Consul - R Sow (Ms)
Vice Consul - R A Beadle
Vice Consul - T E Rogers (Ms)
Vice Consul - L K Murray (Ms)
Vice-Consul - J E Powell (Ms)
Vice Consul - J A Rowold
Vice Consul - S S Rashid (Ms)
Vice Consul - W M Pearson

  

Consulate-General
Cape Town
2 Reddam Avenue
Westlake
7947

Postal Add:
Postnet Suite 50
Private BG X26
Tokai
7966

Tel : 021 702 7300
Fax : 021 702 7493

Consul-General - T P Haskell

Consul (Political / Economic Officer) - C P Kanekkeberg (Ms)
Consul - T K Seeker
Consul - H D Howard
Consul - J T Och
Consul - C L Bake (Ms)
Consul - A P Daviet
Consul - M V Heroux (Ms)
Consul - K-W Liao (Ms)
Consul - E C Shaffer (Ms)
Consul - C R Baier
Consul - T G Hacking
Consul - P J McDarby
Consul - J S Jones-Radgowski (Ms)
Consul - A Fong (Ms)
Consul - S M Barrios (Ms)
Consul - M M Bliss
Consul - L S Hall (Ms)

Vice-Consul - R C Hansen
Vice-Consul (Economic Officer) - J K Dugmore
Vice-Consul - D R Alderman
Vice-Consul - W W Styron
Vice-Consul - K L Medeiros
Vice Consul - M J Emberson
Vice-Consul - K Webb (Ms)
Vice Consul - D A DeGRoff

  

Consulate-General
Durban
Old Mutual Building
303 West Street
4001

Tel: 031 305 7600
Fax: 031 305 7691

Consul-General - A E Linnee (Ms)

Consul - S N Abdus-Samad
Consul - E A Orlando (Ms)
Consul - J A Cole (Ms)
Consul - T L Czerwinski
Consul - T L Tucker

Vice-Consul - S Z Sykes (Ms)
Vice-Consul - L A Carroll

  

United States Agency for International Development
Pretoria

100 Totius Street
Groenkloof X5

Postal Add:
P O Box 43
Pretoria
0027

Tel: 012 452 2000
Fax: 012 452 2399

Minister Counsellor (Mission Director) - Vacant

First Secretary (Deputy Coordinator for Power Africa) - K W Fickenscher
First Secretary (Regional Health) - A L Peetz (Ms)
First Secretary - W B Schaeffer
First Secretary - B E Oldwine (Ms)
First Secretary - S Roquitte
First Secretary - J E Kolker
First Secretary - S W Wines
First Secretary - J Rollins
First Secretary - J Crowley
First Secretary - J J Kryschtal
First Secretary - J E Schaffer
First Secretary - J N Bakken
First Secretary - M A Williams
First Secretary - R S Powers
First Secretary - J F Lawrence
First Secretary - R S Rhodes
First Secretary - M J Martin
First Secretary - L A Duncan Jr.
First Secretary - R W Mason Jr.
First Secretary - E J Santos
First Secretary - M A Luick-Martins (Ms)
First Secretary - T D Flower
First Secretary - L O Stoddard
First Secretary - S M Rogers (Ms)
First Secretary - W S Roden III
First Secretary - T J Donnay
First Secretary - D J Thompson
First Secretary - A M Hamelin
First Secretary - L M Walker (Ms)
First Secretary - R A Blount (Ms)
First Secretary - R A Burns
First Secretary - J H Coulibaly (Ms)
First Secretary - L L Witte (Ms)
First Secretary - J P Slattery
First Secretary - T J Tillis
First Secretary - N Kleinhans (Ms)
First Secretary - L E Coughlin (Ms)

Second Secretary - A E Frost (Dr)
Second Secretary - M Ellis (Ms)
Second Secretary - B A Chrystal
Second Secretary - C B Hillas (Ms)
Second Secretary - I Kennesy
Second Secretary - S M Duncan (Ms)
Second Secretary - D I Stonehill
Second Secretary - N K S Boayue
Second Secretary - J G Bony
Second Secretary - D A Hollander
Second Secretary - M C Macharrie (Ms)
Second Secretary - A Horugavye
Second Secretary - C Gandomi

Attaché (Health Officer) - K Caldwell
Attaché - Z Semunegus
Attaché - B T Highfill
Attaché - M Knight
Attaché - S E Meyer (Ms)
Attaché - F S Lloyd
Attaché - S S Williams
Attaché - A C Gaven (Ms)
Attaché - L J Hernandez
Attaché - T S Corley
Attaché - P M Pleva
Attaché - J Paredes (Ms)
Attaché - R K Hundle
Attaché - H L Maloney
Attaché - N D  Whitney
Attaché - A C Hasha (Ms)
Attaché - T M Tassew (Dr)
Attaché - R L Shelby
Attaché - J C Schumacher (Ms)
Attaché - J A Baldwin (Ms)
Attaché - M A Llacer-Salcedo (Ms)
Attaché - A C M Hadzi-Vadanovic (Ms)
Attaché - A P Stefan
Attaché - T R Owens
Attaché - G L Chaney
Attaché - J M Chasson
Attaché - E P Witte
Attaché - F N S Johnson (Ms)
Attaché - M M Thiam
Attaché - L G Uhl (Ms)
Attaché - M Smith (Ms)

Assistant Attaché (Project Development Officer) - R J Geiser
Assistant Attaché (Regional Health) - E Martin (Ms)
Assistant Attaché (Regional Health) - J R Abenstein (Ms)
Assistant Attaché (USAID) - J N Choquehuanca (Ms)
Assistant Attaché (USAID) - J Arimany
Assistant Attaché - J L Dille (Ms)
Assistant Attaché - R B E Fertziger (Ms)
Assistant Attaché - T L Zearly
Assistant Attaché - R P Patel
Assistant Attaché - W M Rich-Orloff (Ms)

National Day: 4 July

Uruguay (Republic of)

Uruguay (Oriental Republic of)
(Embassy of the Oriental Republic of)

Pretoria
Office W3
Brooklyn Court
361 Veale Street
Nieuw Muckleneuk

Postal Add:
P O Box 14818
Pretoria
0028

Tel : 012 362 6521
Tel : 012 362 6522
Fax : 012 362 6523

E-mail:
urusudafrica@mrree.gub.uy

Website:
www.mrree.gub.uy

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary - HE Mr H L Rivas Lopez

Defence Attaché - Col. C A Rodeiguez-Tomeo

  

Consular Section
Pretoria
Office W3
Brooklyn Court
361 Veale Street
Nieuw Muckleneuk

Postal Add:
P O Box 14818
Pretoria
0028

Tel : 012 362 6521
Tel : 012 362 6522
Fax : 012 362 6523

 
  
Honorary Consulate
Johannesburg
Honorary Consul - Mr A F Volpe Poittevin
National Day: 25 August

Uzbekistan (Republic of)

Uzbekistan (Republic of)
(Embassy of the Republic of)

Ashkabad
(Embassy of the Republic of)
*Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary H E Mr R Y Isaev


*Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Uzbekistan, with residence in Ankara, Turkey.
National Day: 1 September

AFRICAN COMMISSION ON NUCLEAR ENERGY (AFCONE)

AFRICAN COMMISSION ON NUCLEAR ENERGY (AFCONE)
(AFCONE)

Pretoria
Unit B2003
Corobay Corner Building
169 Corobay Avenue
Waterkloof Glen
0010

Tel: + 27 (0)87 096 0175

E-mail:
info@afcone.org
Executive Secretary (Head of Office) : Vacant

AFRICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK GROUP

AFRICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK GROUP
(Office of the AfDB)

Pretoria
339 Witch-Hazel Avenue
Eco Park
Highveld Extension 78
Centurion
0157

Tel: 012 003 6900

E-mail:
k.mbekeani@afdb.org

Website:
www.afdb.org

Country Manager (Head of Office) : Dr K K Mbekeani

Director General : L Mokaddem (Ms)

Regional Sector Manager (Agriculture Industry & Human Development) : N Vij
Regional Sector Manager : E F Kanonda

Head (Private Sector Investment Operations) : E C Odiogo

Special Projects Director : M Mulindi (Ms)

Senior Country Economist : G J Honde

Division Manager : D O O Ohonde

Lead Governance Officer : K G-S Gebrekidan
Lead Economist : A G Kararach

Public Health Manager : B Omilila

Manager, Regional IT Coordination & Business Continuity Management : B J Sanga

AFRICA INSTITUTE FOR THE ENVIRONMENTALLY SOUND MANAGEMENT OF HAZARDOUS AND OTHER WASTES (AFRICA INSTITUTE)

AFRICA INSTITUTE FOR THE ENVIRONMENTALLY SOUND MANAGEMENT OF HAZARDOUS AND OTHER WASTES (AFRICA INSTITUTE)

Pretoria
315 Pretorius Street,
9th Floor South Tower
Fedsure Forum Building
Pretoria

Postal Add:
Private Bag X447
Pretoria
0001

Tel : 012 310 3627
Fax : 012 320 5540

E-mail:
tletsela@deat.gov.za

Website:
www.africainstitute.info

Executive Director : Dr T Letsela

AFRICAN PEER REVIEW MECHANISM

AFRICAN PEER REVIEW MECHANISM
(Office of the APRM)

Johannesburg
International Bus Gateway
Cnr Challenger & Colombia Ave
Gateway Park B
Second Floor
Midridge Park
Halfway House
Johannesburg

Tel: 011 256 3417
Fax: 011 256 3456

Email:
assefas@nepad.org

Website:
http://www.aprm-international.org/

ARAB STATES (LEAGUE OF THE)

ARAB STATES (LEAGUE OF THE)

Pretoria

800 George Avenue
Arcadia
Pretoria
0002

Tel : 012 342 3021
Fax: 012 342 3024

E-mail:
pretoria.mission@las.int

Chargé d'Affaires : Mr Ahmed-Naji Bakal

COLLABORATIVE AFRICA BUDGET REFORM INITIATIVE (CABRI)

COLLABORATIVE AFRICA BUDGET REFORM INITIATIVE
(CABRI)

Centurion
Southdowns Ridge Office Park
Cnr of John Vorster & Nellmapius Drive
0062

Postal Add:
PostNet Suit 217
Private Bag X2
Highveld Park
Centurion
0169

Tel: 012 492 0022

E-mail:
info@cabri-sbo.org

Executive Secretary - N G Cole

Expert : Mr N A Boateng
PFM Specialist : E A Gay

EUROPEAN INVESTMENT BANK

EUROPEAN INVESTMENT BANK
Regional Representation for Southern Africa & Indian Ocean

Pretoria

5 Green Park Estates
27 George Storrar Drive
Groenkloof
Pretoria
0181

Postal Add:
Private Bag X20
Brooklyn Square
0075

Tel: 012 425 0460
Fax: 012 425 0470

E-mail:
reynolds@eib.org

Website:
www.eib.org/acp
Head of Mission : Mr J H T Hodges

FOOD AGRICULTURE NATURAL RESOURCES POLICY ANALYSIS NETWORK (FANRPAN)

FOOD AGRICULTURE NATURAL RESOURCES POLICY ANALYSIS NETWORK
(FANRPAN)

Pretoria
Regional Secretariat
141 Cresswell Road
Weavind Park

Postal Add:
Private Bag X2087
Silverton
0127

Tel: 012 804 2966
Tel: 012 804 3186
Fax: 012 804 0600

E-mail:
policy@farnpan.org

Website:
www.fanrpan.org
Chief Executive Officer : Mr T Madzivhandila

Project Officer : F W Kalibwani-Kaggwa

Programme Assistant : L W Mwamakamba

Finance Administrator : S Alfreds (Ms)

INTERNATIONAL COMMITTEE OF THE RED CROSS (ICRC)

INTERNATIONAL COMMITTEE OF THE RED CROSS
(ICRC)
Pretoria
794 Stanza Bopape Street (Church Street East)
Arcadia
0001

Postal Add:
P O Box 29001
Sunnyside
0132

Tel: 012 430 7335
Tel: 012 430 7336
Tel: 012 430 7337
Fax: 012 430 4471

E-mail:
pretoria.pre@icrc.org

Website:
www.icrc.org

Head of Delegation : Mr J A Kagwahabi

Delegate (Administrator) : D Studer

Regional ICT Coordinator : C S Favero
Regional Coordination Manager : D Lucas (Ms)
Regional Protection Data Administrator : A M Tumwa
Regional Protection Delegate : M N A Vantieghem (Ms)
Regional Movement Cooperation Coordinator : W Kiluva (Ms)

Protection Coordinator : M A F E Blondiaux (Ms)

FAS Delegate : D M Da Silva Pinto De Sepulveda Veloso

Health Delegate : L J Kleij (Ms)
Delegate : A Lopez Rocha Licha
Delegate : E V Massingham (Ms)
Delegate : N M Gonzalez Granados (Ms)
Delegate : C Copabianco (Ms)
Delegate : M Stosic (Ms)

Finance Manager : C K Marangu (Ms)

INTERNATIONAL CENTRE FOR GENETIC ENGINEERING AND BIOTECHNOLOGY (ICGEB)

INTERNATIONAL COMMITTEE OF THE RED CROSS
(ICRC)
Pretoria
794 Stanza Bopape Street (Church Street East)
Arcadia
0001

Postal Add:
P O Box 29001
Sunnyside
0132

Tel: 012 430 7335
Tel: 012 430 7336
Tel: 012 430 7337
Fax: 012 430 4471

E-mail:
pretoria.pre@icrc.org

Website:
www.icrc.org

Head of Delegation : Mr J A Kagwahabi

Delegate (Administrator) : D Studer

Regional ICT Coordinator : C S Favero
Regional Coordination Manager : D Lucas (Ms)
Regional Protection Data Administrator : A M Tumwa
Regional Protection Delegate : M N A Vantieghem (Ms)
Regional Movement Cooperation Coordinator : W Kiluva (Ms)

Protection Coordinator : M A F E Blondiaux (Ms)

FAS Delegate : D M Da Silva Pinto De Sepulveda Veloso

Health Delegate : L J Kleij (Ms)
Delegate : A Lopez Rocha Licha
Delegate : E V Massingham (Ms)
Delegate : N M Gonzalez Granados (Ms)
Delegate : C Copabianco (Ms)
Delegate : M Stosic (Ms)

Finance Manager : C K Marangu (Ms)

INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA HUB (IFC)

INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION
SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA HUB

(IFC)
Johannesburg
14 Fricker Road
Illovo
2196

Postal Add:
P O Box 41283
Craighall
2024

Tel : 011 731 3000
Fax : 011 268 0074

Head of Mission : Vacant

Deputy Head of Mission : S Karimjee

Manager (Business Development) : G M Tiller

Senior Investment Officer (Regional Head : Financial Markets) : D E S Banda

Associate Director : T Tanoh

Principal Strategy Officer : J J Emery

Country Manager : A F Alli

Policy Advisor : C H Ogbonna (Ms)

AFRICA PROJECT DEVELOPMENT OFFICE (APDF)

Africa Project Development
Office (APDF)

14 Fricker Road
Illovo
2196

Postal Add:
P O Box 411552
Craighall
2024

Tel: 011 731 3010
Fax: 011 268 0060

General Manager : B T R Chidzero

Deputy General Manager : RM Freeman

Business Development Officer : MM Kahari
Business Development Officer : J Chitsa

Finance Officer : B Dhlodhlo
Project Officer : J Ngondo

Investment Officer : AR Muzanenhamo
Investment Analyst : C Dozie
Office
Cape Town
13th Floor
Thibault Square
Long Street
8001

Postal Add:
PO Box 2452
Cape Town
8000

Tel : 021 418 7177/9
Fax: 021 418 7183
Investment Officer : H Amelung

INTERNATIONAL FUND FOR AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT (IFAD)

INTERNATIONAL FUND FOR AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT
(IFAD)
Johannesburg
1 Eglin Road
Sunhill Park
Building 1
Sunninghill
2157

Country Director : Mr R Mutandi

INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR DEMOCRACY AND ELECTORAL ASSISTANCE (IDEA)

INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR DEMOCRACY AND ELECTORAL ASSISTANCE
(IDEA)
Pretoria
337 Brooklyn Drive
Lord Charles Office Park
Brooklyn
Pretoria

Postal Add:
Private Bag X1
Menlo Park
0102

Tel : 012 460 5305
Fax: 012 346 2581
Cell: 083 266 8274

E-mail:
j.rukambe@idea.int
Head of Mission : M Moorad

INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANISATION (ILO)

INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANISATION
(ILO)
Pretoria
347 Hilda Street
Hatfield
0083

Postal Add:
P O Box 11694
Hatfield
0028

Tel 012 431 8800
Fax: 012 431 8859
Head of Mission : Mr E K Andoh

Deputy Director : N Shinkov

Chief Technical Advisor : A Kidanu
Chief Technical Advisor : G Banya (Ms)
Chief Technical Adviser: G Sibanda

Senior Professional Specialist : K D Osei-Bonsu
Senior Social Protection Specialist : A M Allieu
Senior Employer Specialist : H Njuguna

Enterprise Specialist : A Klemmer
Skills & Employment Specialist : L Brewer (Ms)

Chief Technical Advisor : J D Christensen
Chief Technical Advisor : V A Flanagan (Ms)
Chief Technical Advisor : G H M F C H Moreno Fontes (Ms)

Decent Work Technical Support Team : J T Musabayana

INTERNATIONAL MONETARY FUND (IMF)

INTERNATIONAL MONETARY FUND
(IMF)
Pretoria
Resident Office in South Africa
467 Fehrsen Street
Brooklyn

Postal Add:
P O Box 35213
Menlo Park
Pretoria
0102

Tel: 012 346 6365
Tel: 012 346 0817

E-mail:
RR-ZAF@imf.org

Website:
www.imf.org
Senior Resident Representative: Mr M A Alier Montealegre

INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM)

INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATION FOR MIGRATION
(IOM)
Pretoria
Regional Office for Southern Africa
International Organisation for Migration (IOM)
Walker Creek Office Park
Building Number 4
90 Florence Ribeiro Avenue
Niew Muckleneuk
Groenkloof

Postal Add:
P O Box 55391
Arcadia
Pretoria
0007

Tel: 012 342 2789
Fax: 012 342 0932

E-mail:
ROpretoria@iom.int

Website:
https://ropretoria.iom.int
Head of Mission and Regional Director (Southern Africa) : Mr ENMMN Ashraf

INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF THE RED CROSS AND RED CRESCENT SOCIETIES (IFRC)

INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF THE RED CROSS AND RED CRESCENT SOCIETIES
(IFRC)
Centurion
Country Cluster Office for southern Africa
05 Bauhinia Street
Cambridge Office Park
Highveld Techno Park

Postal Add:
05 Bauhinia Street
Cambridge Office Park
Highveld Techno Park
Centurion

Tel : 012 880 1200

E-mail:
michael.charles@ifrc.org

Website:
http://www.ifrc.org
https://media.ifrc.org/ifrc/where-we-work/africa/

Head of Office : Dr M A Charles

INTERNATIONAL UNION FOR THE CONSERVATION OF NATURE AND NATURAL RESOURCES (IUCN)

INTERNATIONAL UNION FOR THE CONSERVATION OF NATURE AND NATURAL RESOURCES
(IUCN)
Pretoria
IUCN South Africa Country Office
Block A
Hatfield Gardens
333 Grosvenor Street
Hatfield

Tel: (012) 342 8304
Tel: (012) 342 8305
Tel: (012) 342 8306
Fax: (012) 342 8289

E-mail:
Lazarus.Mapfundematsva@iucn.org

Website:
https://www.iucn.org/

Head of Mission : Mr L Mapfundematsva

INTERNATIONAL WATER MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE (IWMI)

INTERNATIONAL WATER MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE
(IWMI)
Pretoria
D9 Block
141 Creswell Road
Silverton

Postal Add:
Private Bag X813
Silverton

Tel: 012 845 9100
Fax: 012 845 9110

E-mail:
iwmi@cgiar.org
Director for Africa : Vacant

Surface Hydrologist : H Levite

NEW DEVELOPMENT BANK – AFRICAN REGIONAL CENTRE (ARC)

NEW DEVELOPMENT BANK – AFRICAN REGIONAL CENTRE
(ARC)
Johannesburg
African Regional Centre
135 Daisy Street
Daisy Street Office Park
Sandown
2196

Tel: 011 100 0540

E-mail:
ratsoma.monale@ndb.int
Director General: African Regional Centre : Mr M P Ratsoma

ORANGE SENQU RIVER COMMISSION (ORASECOM)

ORANGE SENQU RIVER COMMISSION
(ORASECOM)
Pretoria
185 Schoeman Street
Sedibeng Building
Private Bag X313
Pretoria

Tel: (012) 336 7794
Fax: (012) 336 7276

Executive Secretary : Mr L N Thamae

PAN AFRICAN PARLIAMENT (PAP)

PAN AFRICAN PARLIAMENT
(PAP)
Johannesburg
1st Floor Gallagher House
Gallagher Estate
Richard Drive
Midrand

Postal Add:
Private Bag X16
Midrand
1685

Tel: 011 545 5000
Fax: 011 545 5000
Head of Office : Mr R Nkodo Dang

Director of the Bureau : N Marimo

Third Vice President : D Bouras

Head (Finance & Budget) : C Marck (Ms)
Head (Admin & Human Resources) : V C Abii (Ms)

Clerk of Parliament : E M Werunga
Clerk of Parliament : M Mokhtari

Deputy Clerk of Parliament : Dr S Efoua Mbozo'o
Deputy Clerk of Parliament : B J Mbaiammadji

THE NEW PARTNERSHIP FOR AFRICA'S DEVELOPMENT (Office of the NEPAD)

THE NEW PARTNERSHIP FOR AFRICA'S DEVELOPMENT
(Office of the NEPAD)

Johannesburg
International Business Gateway
Gateway Park B
Cnr Challenger & Colombia Ave
Midridge Office Park
Midrand
1685

Tel: 011 256 3600
Fax: 011 256 3655

Email:
nepadregistry@nepad.org

Website:
http://www.nepad.org/
Head of Mission : Ms N B Thomas

THE REGIONAL TOURISM ORGANISATION OF SOUTHERN AFRICA (RETOSA)

THE REGIONAL TOURISM ORGANISATION OF
SOUTHERN AFRICA

(RETOSA)

Johannesburg
Cnr MacMac Road & Howic Close
Waterfall Park
Midrand

Postal Add:
P O Box 7381
Halfway House
1685

Tel: 011 315 2420/1
Fax: 011 315 2422
Representative : Mr S Nyaruwata

Deputy Representative : F K Mfune

SQUARE KILOMETER ARRAY OBSERVATORY (SKAO)

SQUARE KILOMETER ARRAY OBSERVATORY
(SKAO)

Cape Town
SKA Observatory
2 Fir Street
Black River Park
Observatory
7925

Tel: 021 506 7300
Fax: 021 506 7375

E-mail:
sa.enquiries@skao.int

Website:
www.skao.int/

Telescope Director : Dr L G Magnus

SKA-Mid Site Construction Director : T Cheetham (Ms)

SKA-Mid Domain Engineer, Mechanical (Dish) : O J Strydom

UNITED NATIONS FOOD AND AGRICULTURE ORGANISATION IN SOUTH AFRICA (FAO)

UNITED NATIONS FOOD AND AGRICULTURE
ORGANISATION IN SOUTH AFRICA

(FAO)

Pretoria
Regional Office for Southern Africa
Metropark Building, 6th Floor
351 Cnr Schoeman & Prinsloo Streets
0002

Postal Add:
P O Box 13782
Pretoria
0001

Tel: 012 354 8000
Fax: 012 320 2646

E-mail:
fao-zaf@fao.field.org

Head of Mission : Vacant

Senior Regional Coordinator : G Farmer
Senior Regional Emergency Coordinator : C F Holleman

Agricultural Advisor : J-M Arnoult

Associate Professional Officer (NEPAD) : A H Wambo Yamdjeu
Associate Professional Officer Consultant : J Koch

Regional Emergency Livestock Officer : F L Musisi

Regional Emergency HIV/AIDS Officer : M A McEwan

UNITED NATIONS HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES (UNHCR)

UNITED NATIONS HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES
(UNHCR)
Pretoria
(Regional Office for Southern Africa)
8th Floor
Metropark Building
351 cnr Schoeman & Prinsloo Streets
0002

Postal Add:
P O Box 12506
The Tramshed
0126

Tel: 012 354 8303
Fax: 012 354 8390

E-mail:
rsapr@unhcr.ch

Regional Representative : Vacant

Representative : M F Ekoko Bamu (Ms)

Head of Strategic Planning & Management Services : S Atsumi

Regional Controller : B C McCartney

Deputy Regional Representative (Protection) : F S Calle Norena
Deputy Regional Representative : F J Groot

Senior Field Security Coordinator : T Tsoungui Amougou
Senior Advisor for Refugee Woman & Children : J Allison (Ms)
Senior External Engagement Coordinator : J M Allison (Ms)
Senior Regional Emergency Coordinator : S A Chakwera
Senior Regional External Relations Officer : T L Ghelli (Ms)
Senior Operations Officer : M C Murphy (Ms)
Senior Protection Officer : A Mbilinyi
Senior Protection Officer : A Gupta

Risk Management & Compliance Manager : J C Terry
Bureau Director : V Tapsoba
Protection Officer : I Marquez (Ms)
Investigation Specialist : S Godefroid

Assistant Regional Representative : U Reungsuwan (Ms)
Assistant Regional Representative : T Odashima
Assistant Regional Representative (Programme) : S Sazdic (Ms)

UNITED NATIONS INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (UNIDO)

UNITED NATIONS INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION
(UNIDO)

REGIONAL OFFICE
Pretoria
77 Meintjies Street
The Dti Campus
Pretoria
0002

Postal Add:
P O Box 28695
Pretoria
0132

Tel: 012 394 5463
Fax: 012 341 4283

E-mail:
office.southafrica@unido.org

Website:
www.unido.org

Representative / Head of Office : Vacant

UNITED NATIONS INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S EMERGENCY FUND (UNICEF)

UNITED NATIONS INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S EMERGENCY FUND
(UNICEF)
Pretoria
Metropark Building, 6th Floor
351 Schoeman Street
Pretoria
0002

Postal Add:
P O Box 4884
Pretoria
0001

Tel: 012 354 8200
Fax: 012 354 8293
Fax: 012 354 8294
Fax: 012 354 8295

E-mail:
unicefsa@unicef.org.za

Head of Mission : Ms C M Muhinga

Deputy Representative : M U Mafico (Ms)

Chief Purchasing Officer : B Clear
Chief of Health and Nutrition : S P Crowley (Dr)
Chief of Education : H Yoshimoto (Ms)
Chief of Operations : D M Kaphle

Senior Programme Officer : R Gill
Senior Advisor (UN Reform) : J B Mendis
Senior HIV/AIDS Specialist : I Dungerdorj
Senior Advisor : HIV/AIDS : L Elden Djokoto (Ms)

Project Officer (Child Protection) : S W Blight

UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME (UNDP)

UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME
(UNDP)
Pretoria
MetroPark Building
9th & 10th Floor
351 Schoeman Street
Pretoria
0001

Postal Add:
P O Box 6541
Pretoria
0001

Tel: 012 354 8000
Tel: 012 354 8006
Tel: 012 354 8008
Tel: 012 354 8025
Fax: 012 354 8058
Fax: 012 354 8059

E-mail:
registry.za@undp.org.za

Resident Representative (UN Resident Coordinator) : Vacant

Head of Office (MONUC) : M Kouyate
Country Representative (UNIC) : M Tafirenyika
Coordination Advisor : Dr J S A Olweya (Ms)
Resident Representative : A F Odusola (Dr)

Deputy Resident Representative : I Dessalegne
Deputy Reginal Director : M T Uytvanck

Chief Co-ordinator Southern Africa (SURF) : J Mugore
Chief Auditor : R Soltes

Regional Programme Coordinator : M T Zemedkun (Ms)
Regional Co-ordinator in Climate Change : A Salau
Regional Director : M Stirling
Regional Director (UNAIDS) : C N N Sozi (Ms)
Regional Fast Tracking Implementation Advisor : T R Musinguzi
Regional Strategic Intervention : B S M Mwale (Dr)
Regional Strategic Information Adviser : G K Ekanmian (Dr)
Regional Strategic Information Adviser : M Saleem
Regional Advisor : M L Harper (Ms) :
Regional Represenative : S Tsemo

Special Advisor : M Mugabe (Dr)

Senior Regional Monitoring and Evaluation Advisor : W S Gill
Senior Advisor (Policy) : S Bhattacharya
Senior Programme Advisor (LGBTI Inclusion & Rights) : J W O’Malley
Senior Regional Advisor (Programme) : O M Ejidike
Senior Advisor (Private Sector & SDG Finance) : S J Sales
Senior Advisor (Economic) : B O Omilola (Dr)
Senior Economist : F Leigh (Ms)
Senior Delivery & Support Manager : G M Sadyalunda
Senior Manager : C K Ngonze (Ms)

Project Director : R M Msiska
Director : B B Kiraso
Gender Advisor : A Gebru (Ms)
Economics Advisor : E Mtonga
Economist : R C Orlando Gottschalk
Economist : R Dhliwayo
Policy Advisor : L Merid
Policy Advisor : D Chandiwana
MDG Policy Advisor : O Chulu

Chief Technical Advisor : J Morales-Nieto
Regional Technical Advisor : V N Muthui (Ms)
Regional Technical Advisor : V Hungwe
Regional Technical Advisor : K E Mensah-Abrampa
Regional Advisor : M L Harper (Ms)
Technical Advisor : V N Muthui (Ms)
Principal Technical Advisor : M G Desta
Chief Security Adviser : S Hande (Ms)

Team Programme Advisor : I Hermans
Country Programme Advisor : F Fausther
Senior Policy and Programme Adviser : M L M Chipimo (Ms)
Senior Programme Management Officer : T Kebe
Senior Human Resource Development Specialist : C A Leendertse
Senior Regional Operations Manager - F A Martinez Obrego
Senior Regional Advisor - A Malviya:
Senior Advisor : S E Mcquade
Senior Official : C A Sande (Ms)

UNWOMEN Regional Programme Director : N M Manzini
Institutional Development Advisor : R A Reid
Strategic Intervention Advisor : L Tavadze (Ms)

Programme Advisor : C S H Mouala (Dr)
Programme Specialist : O Goni Delzangles (Ms)

UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME REGIONAL SERVICE CENTRE (UNDP-RSC)

UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME REGIONAL SERVICE CENTRE
(UNDP-RSC)
Johannesburg:
7 Naivasha Road
Sunninghill
Johannesburg
2157

Postal Add:
Private Bag X 46
Sunninghill
Johannesburg

Tel: 011 603 5000
Fax: 011 603 5071

Website:
www.undp.org.za
UNAIDS Country Director : Ms E K W Kiwango

Programme Specialist : B B Kagoro

Regional Technical Adviser : E T Sile
Regional Technical Advisor : I Barro
Regional Programme Advisor : Dr D Pozhidaev

Senior HIV/AIDS Advisor : A Saha
Senior Regional Advisor for Community Support : C Mallouris (Dr)
Senior Programme Advisor : T Sales

Policy Advisor (MDG) : O Chulu
UNDG ES Coordination Advisor : J S A Olweya (Ms)

Practice Leader : B O Omilola

UNITED NATIONS INFORMATION CENTRE

UNITED NATIONS INFORMATION CENTRE
Pretoria
MetroPark Building, 6th Floor
351 Schoeman Street
Pretoria
0001

Postal Add:
P O Box 12677
Tramshed
0126

Tel: 012 354 8504
Fax: 012 354 8501
Head of Mission : Mr M Tafirenyika

UNITED NATIONS OFFICE FOR THE CO-ORDINATION OF HUMANITARIAN AFFAIRS (OCHA)

UNITED NATIONS OFFICE FOR THE CO-ORDINATION OF HUMANITAIAN AFFAIRS
(OCHA)
Johannesburg
(Regional Office)
Idion House
14 Naivasha Road
Sunninghill
Johannesburg

Postal Add:
Private Bag X 44
Sunninghill
2157

Tel: 011 517 1594
Fax: 011 517 1642

E-mail: johannesburg.quest21@wfp.org
Head of Mission : Ms K L David-Toweh

Deputy Head of Mission : G N Waaijman
Senior Programme Officer : J M Owor

UNITED NATIONS OFFICE ON DRUGS AND CRIME (UNODC)

UNITED NATIONS OFFICE ON DRUGS AND CRIME
(UNODC)

Pretoria
2nd Floor, Southern Life Plaza
1059 Schoeman Street
Hatfield
0028

Postal Add:
P O Box 12673
Hatfield
0028

Tel: 012 342 2424
Fax: 012 342 2356
Head of Office : Vacant

Senior Criminal Justice Expert : C Ciavarella (Ms)
Senior Anti-Corruption Advisor : R T Steele

UNITED NATIONS OFFICE OF PROJECT SERVICES (UNOPS)

UNITED NATIONS OFFICE OF PROJECT SERVICES
(UNOPS)
Johannesburg
7 Kikuyu Road
Sunninghill
Johannesburg
South Africa

Postal Add:
P O Box 710
Gallo Manor
Johannesburg
2052

Tel: 011 259 6570

Website:
www.unops.org

Head of Office : Mr J Salema

Senior Official : V Dubenko
Group Executive and Special Advisor : A Y Tadesse

UNITED NATIONS POPULATION FUND (UNFPA)

UNITED NATIONS POPULATION FUND
(UNFPA)
Pretoria
5th Floor
Metropark Building
351 Schoeman Street, cnr Prinsloo Street
Pretoria
0001

Postal Add:
P O Box 11465
Tramshed
0126

Tel: 012 354 8401
Fax: 012 354 8419

E-mail:
unfpa@un.org.za

Head of Mission : Ms B M Mutali

Deputy Regional Director : J A Coulson (Ms)
Resident Representative : G K Nsiah
Regional Information Officer : G A Ngwa

UNITED NATIONS POPULATION FUND (UNFPA)

UNITED NATIONS POPULATION FUND
(UNFPA)
Johannesburg
Regional Office
7 Naivasha Road
Johannesburg

Postal Add:
Private Bag X44
Sunninghill
2157

Tel: 011 603 5100
Fax: 011 603 5071

E-mail:
Lawson@unfpa.org

Head of Mission : Ms L M Zigomo

Regional Director : B A Ndyanabangi
Regional Specialist : M B Schreiner
Regional Technical Adviser : J C D Yaguibou (Ms)
UN Cares Regional Coordinator : D Maina

Regional and Sub-Regional Team Officer : E Huizing
Regional Communication Officer : A Fayioyin

Lead Communication Advisor : D D Leoncio (Ms)
SHR/HIV Advisor : I Modisaotsile
Policy Advisor (Head of Middle Income Country Expert Hub in ESARO) : C H Ogbonna (Ms)
Policy Advisor : A Baschieri (Dr)

Technical Adviser : A A Mohamud (Dr)
Technical Adviser : M Biaye

WORLD BANK

WORLD BANK
Pretoria
Resident Mission in South Africa
442 Rodericks Road
Lynnwood
0081
Pretoria

Postal Add:
P O Box 12629
Hatfield
0028

Tel: 012 348 8895
Fax: 012 348 7120
Head of Mission : Dr M F Maire-Nelly (Ms)

Lead Private Sector Development Specialist : B Drum

Senior Urban Specialist : D G De Groot

WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME (WFP)

WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME
(WFP)
Johannesburg
Sunhill Park
1 Eglin Road
2157

Postal Add:
PPrivate Bag X44
Sunninghill
2157

Tel: 011 517 1634
Fax: 011 517 1642

E-mail:
wfp.johannesburg@wfp.org

Head of Mission (Regional Director) : Mr M Haile-Zegta

Deputy Regional Director : M M Malu (Ms)

Director (ARC R&D Department) : F Kayitakire

Senior Regional Human Resource Officer : R Amure (Ms)
Senior Regional Finance Officer : D F Favorito (Ms)

Senior Regional Programme Advisor : B J Bogart
Senior Partnership Advisor : S Clements
Senior Legal Counsel & Board Secretary : B S Mando
Senior Programme Policy Officer : R K Craigue (Ms)
Senior Logistics Officer : C A Mendes (Ms)

Regional Communication Officer: G J Bourke

Special Advisor : S I Ouane

WORLD HEALTH ORGANISATION (WHO)

WORLD HEALTH ORGANISATION
(WHO)
Pretoria
351 Francis Baard Street
7th Floor
Metropark Building
0002

Postal Add:
P O Box 13113
Tramshed
0126

Tel: 012 305 7700
Fax: 012 305 7729

E-mail:
afwcozawr@who.int

Website:
www.who.int/countries/zaf/en/

Head of Mission : Dr O L B Kaluwa

Operations Officer : M Tukuru

Director (General Management) : R N A Thomas

Head Of Compliance : T P Mutamako
Senior Compliance Officer : A Ritchie

Representative : A A Kalu (Dr)
Representative : R R Chatora (Dr)

TAIWAN LIAISON OFFICE

TAIWAN LIAISON OFFICE
(Liaison Office in the Republic of South Africa)
Pretoria
1147 Schoeman Street
Hatfield
0083

Postal Add:
P O Box 649
Pretoria
0001

Tel: 012 430 6071-3
Fax: 012 342 7110

E-mail:
southafricatlo@gmail.com

Representative : Mr Chung-Yi HO

Deputy Assistant Representative - Chih-Chien Lu

Assistant Representative : YANG Hsien-Yaw
Assistant Representative : Chin-Cheng Lai
Assistant Representative : Wang Chia-Lun

First Secretary : CHEN Allen
First Secretary : WU Chen-Chi
First Secretary : LU Chi-Chang
First Secretary : Liu Chih-Tang
First Secretary : CHENG You-Ming
First Secretary : Yi-Lun Chen

Second Secretary : LIU Yan-Liang
Second Secretary : FANG Hsu-Hsiung
Second Secretary : Chang-Chao Kao
Second Secretary : Wang Yi-Chi (Ms)
Second Secretary : SHIUNG Ming-Rung

Third Secretary : H Yu-Hsin
Third Secretary : J H Chiang
Third Secretary : WEN Ting-Yin
Third Secretary: Ching-Wen Yang (Ms)
Third Secretary : S P Lo
Third Secretary : WANG Jui-Chi
Third Secretary : Ching-Hsiang Yang

Senior Advisor : HUANG Lin-Huang (L-C)

Office of the Service Co-ordination Division
Pretoria
1147 Francis Baard Street
Arcadia
0083

Postal Add:
P O Box 649
Pretoria
0001

Tel: 012 430 6071 #117
Tel: 012 430 6072 #117
Tel: 012 430 6073 #117
Fax: 012 342 7110

Assistant Representative : Ching-Jung LO

Third Secretary : LO Yi-Pei

Office of the Economic Division
Pretoria
2nd Floor North
Cradock Place
5 Cradock Avenue
Rosebank
2196

Tel: 011 442 8880
Tel: 011 442 8881
Fax: 011 442 8108

E-mail:
rocembec@iafrica.com

First Secretary - HSIEH Yi-Hsiang

Assistant Representative (Economic) : Chang Chia-Yu Liang (Ms)

Office of the Information Division
Johannesburg
Ground Floor
Block 3
Albury Office Park
Magalieszicht Ave
Dunkeld West
2196

Postal Add:
P O Box 868
Parklands
2121

Tel : 011 325 4613
Tel: 011 325 6101
Fax: 011 325 4878

E-mail:
inftaiwan@telkomsa.net

Assistant Representative - Vacant

First Secretary : TANG Kwang-Yang
First Secretary : CHEN Chi-Han (Ms)

Second Secretary : CHOU Shiaw-Shyuen

Taiwan Liaison Office
Cape Town
Standard Bank Centre
10th Floor
Main Tower
Foreshore
8001

Postal Add:
P O Box 1122
Cape Town
8000

Tel : 021 418 1188
Fax: 021 425 3022

E-mail:
cpt@mofa.gov.tw
Director General : Yin-Tso Lin

First Assistant Director : Hsien-yaw Yang
First Assistant Director : Shih-Yu Chang

Second Assistant Director : WANG Jih-Sheng
Second Assistant Director : Chi-Hsia Lee (Ms)

Third Assistant Director : WANG Shu-Chia
Third Assistant Director : Guan-Ting Luo